2019 Edition

2020

I

2019

E - Tournament

Ranking Crosstable After 8th Round

Rk. Name FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts. DE SB BLK
1 Amellal Sofiane Anis ALG * 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8,0 0,0 28,00 3
2 Svetly Jiri CZE 0 * 1 1 0 1 ½ 1 1 5,5 0,0 18,00 5
3 Skopec Lubos CZE 0 0 * ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 5,0 0,0 14,50 3
4 Karlsson Peter SWE 0 ½ * 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 4,0 1,0 12,25 5
5 Van Foreest Nanne NED 0 1 0 0 * 1 0 1 1 4,0 0,0 14,50 4
6 Zidu Jan CZE 0 0 1 0 * ½ 1 0 1 3,5 0,0 10,00 5
7 Konvalinka Vladislav CZE 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ * ½ 0 3,0 0,5 12,00 5
8 Portych Vaclav CZE 0 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ * ½ 1 3,0 0,5 8,75 3
9 Karlsson Henrik 1974 SWE 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 ½ * ½ 2,5 0,0 7,75 3
10 Homola Josef CZE 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 ½ * 1,5 0,0 4,25 4

Starting Rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
2 Skopec Lubos 333530 CZE 1918
4 Amellal Sofiane Anis 7902581 ALG 1904
8 Zidu Jan 353817 CZE 1884
9 Svetly Jiri 316032 CZE 1867
1 Portych Vaclav 331775 CZE 1839
6 Karlsson Peter 1965 1722883 SWE 1793
5 Van Foreest Nanne 1052020 NED 1737
3 Karlsson Henrik 1974 1726226 SWE 1690
10 Homola Josef 393533 CZE 1683
7 Konvalinka Vladislav 342955 CZE 1669

Pairings & Results

1st Round on 2019/03/09 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 1 1839 Portych Vaclav 1-0 Homola Josef 1683 10
2 2 1918 Skopec Lubos 0-1 Svetly Jiri 1867 9
3 3 1690 Karlsson Henrik 1-0 Zidu Jan 1884 8
4 4 1904 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1-0 Konvalinka Vladislav 1669 7
5 5 1737 Van Foreest Nanne 0-1 Karlsson Peter 1793 6
2nd Round on 2019/03/10 at 9:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1683 Homola Josef 0-1 Karlsson Peter 1793 6
2 7 1669 Konvalinka Vladislav 1-0 Van Foreest Nanne 1737 5
3 8 1884 Zidu Jan 0-1 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1904 4
4 9 1867 Svetly Jiri 1-0 Karlsson Henrik 1690 3
5 1 1839 Portych Vaclav 1/2 Skopec Lubos 1918 2
3rd Round on 2019/03/10 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 2 1918 Skopec Lubos 1-0 Homola Josef 1683 10
2 3 1690 Karlsson Henrik 1/2 Portych Vaclav 1839 1
3 4 1904 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1-0 Svetly Jiri 1867 9
4 5 1737 Van Foreest Nanne 1-0 Zidu Jan 1884 8
5 6 1793 Karlsson Peter 1/2 Konvalinka Vladislav 1669 7
4th Round on 2019/03/11 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1683 Homola Josef 1-0 Konvalinka Vladislav 1669 7
2 8 1884 Zidu Jan 1-0 Karlsson Peter 1793 6
3 9 1867 Svetly Jiri 0-1 Van Foreest Nanne 1737 5
4 1 1839 Portych Vaclav 0-1 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1904 4
5 2 1918 Skopec Lubos 1-0 Karlsson Henrik 1690 3
5th Round on 2019/03/12 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 3 1690 Karlsson Henrik 1/2 Homola Josef 1683 10
2 4 1904 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1-0 Skopec Lubos 1918 2
3 5 1737 Van Foreest Nanne 1-0 Portych Vaclav 1839 1
4 6 1793 Karlsson Peter 0-1 Svetly Jiri 1867 9
5 7 1669 Konvalinka Vladislav 1/2 Zidu Jan 1884 8
6th Round on 2019/03/13 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1683 Homola Josef 0-1 Zidu Jan 1884 8
2 9 1867 Svetly Jiri 1/2 Konvalinka Vladislav 1669 7
3 1 1839 Portych Vaclav 1/2 Karlsson Peter 1793 6
4 2 1918 Skopec Lubos 1-0 Van Foreest Nanne 1737 5
5 3 1690 Karlsson Henrik 0-1 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1904 4
7th Round on 2019/03/14 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 4 1904 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1-0 Homola Josef 1683 10
2 5 1737 Van Foreest Nanne 1-0 Karlsson Henrik 1690 3
3 6 1793 Karlsson Peter 1/2 Skopec Lubos 1918 2
4 7 1669 Konvalinka Vladislav 1/2 Portych Vaclav 1839 1
5 8 1884 Zidu Jan 0-1 Svetly Jiri 1867 9
8th Round on 2019/03/15 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1683 Homola Josef 0-1 Svetly Jiri 1867 9
2 1 1839 Portych Vaclav 0-1 Zidu Jan 1884 8
3 2 1918 Skopec Lubos 1-0 Konvalinka Vladislav 1669 7
4 3 1690 Karlsson Henrik 1/2 Karlsson Peter 1793 6
5 4 1904 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1-0 Van Foreest Nanne 1737 5
9th Round on 2019/03/16 at 9:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 5 1737 Van Foreest Nanne Homola Josef 1683 10
2 6 1793 Karlsson Peter Amellal Sofiane Anis 1904 4
3 7 1669 Konvalinka Vladislav Karlsson Henrik 1690 3
4 8 1884 Zidu Jan Skopec Lubos 1918 2
5 9 1867 Svetly Jiri Portych Vaclav 1839 1

F - Tournament

Ranking Crosstable after 8th Round

Rk. Name FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts. DE SB BLK
1 Soucek Petr CZE * ½ ½ 1 1 1 + 1 ½ 6,5 0,0 23,50 3
2 Ruzicka Vaclav CZE ½ * 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 6,0 0,0 23,25 3
3 Krupansky Jaromir CZE ½ 0 * 1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 5,0 1,0 19,50 3
4 Privoznik Lubos CZE 0 ½ 0 * 1 ½ + 1 1 5,0 0,0 14,75 3
5 Nigrin Jiri CZE 0 ½ 0 * 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 4,0 1,0 11,75 5
6 Trefilik Jiri CZE 0 ½ ½ 0 * 0 + 1 1 4,0 0,0 11,50 3
7 Krobot Jan CZE 0 0 0 ½ ½ 1 * + ½ 1 3,5 0,0 10,75 5
8 Klimes Jan CZE - 0 0 - ½ - - * 1 1 2,5 1,0 5,50 2
9 Levinsky Ladislav CZE 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 * 1 2,5 0,0 7,25 5
10 Baraniuk Andrej UKR ½ ½ 0 0 0 0 0 0 * 1,0 0,0 6,25 5

Starting Rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
2 AFM Ruzicka Vaclav 331643 CZE 1683
1 Krupansky Jaromir 345709 CZE 1662
6 Krobot Jan 376825 CZE 1657
10 Privoznik Lubos 364835 CZE 1615
7 Nigrin Jiri 332216 CZE 1611
3 Soucek Petr 23715170 CZE 1602
4 Klimes Jan 351555 CZE 1533
8 Levinsky Ladislav 310999 CZE 1528
9 Baraniuk Andrej 14127156 UKR 1520
5 Trefilik Jiri 23724390 CZE 1486

Pairings & Results

1st Round on 2019/03/09 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 1 1839 Portych Vaclav 1-0 Homola Josef 1683 10
2 2 1918 Skopec Lubos 0-1 Svetly Jiri 1867 9
3 3 1690 Karlsson Henrik 1-0 Zidu Jan 1884 8
4 4 1904 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1-0 Konvalinka Vladislav 1669 7
5 5 1737 Van Foreest Nanne 0-1 Karlsson Peter 1793 6
2nd Round on 2019/03/10 at 9:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1683 Homola Josef 0-1 Karlsson Peter 1793 6
2 7 1669 Konvalinka Vladislav 1-0 Van Foreest Nanne 1737 5
3 8 1884 Zidu Jan 0-1 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1904 4
4 9 1867 Svetly Jiri 1-0 Karlsson Henrik 1690 3
5 1 1839 Portych Vaclav 1/2 Skopec Lubos 1918 2
3rd Round on 2019/03/10 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 2 1918 Skopec Lubos 1-0 Homola Josef 1683 10
2 3 1690 Karlsson Henrik 1/2 Portych Vaclav 1839 1
3 4 1904 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1-0 Svetly Jiri 1867 9
4 5 1737 Van Foreest Nanne 1-0 Zidu Jan 1884 8
5 6 1793 Karlsson Peter 1/2 Konvalinka Vladislav 1669 7
4th Round on 2019/03/11 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1683 Homola Josef 1-0 Konvalinka Vladislav 1669 7
2 8 1884 Zidu Jan 1-0 Karlsson Peter 1793 6
3 9 1867 Svetly Jiri 0-1 Van Foreest Nanne 1737 5
4 1 1839 Portych Vaclav 0-1 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1904 4
5 2 1918 Skopec Lubos 1-0 Karlsson Henrik 1690 3
5th Round on 2019/03/12 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 3 1690 Karlsson Henrik 1/2 Homola Josef 1683 10
2 4 1904 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1-0 Skopec Lubos 1918 2
3 5 1737 Van Foreest Nanne 1-0 Portych Vaclav 1839 1
4 6 1793 Karlsson Peter 0-1 Svetly Jiri 1867 9
5 7 1669 Konvalinka Vladislav 1/2 Zidu Jan 1884 8
6th Round on 2019/03/13 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1683 Homola Josef 0-1 Zidu Jan 1884 8
2 9 1867 Svetly Jiri 1/2 Konvalinka Vladislav 1669 7
3 1 1839 Portych Vaclav 1/2 Karlsson Peter 1793 6
4 2 1918 Skopec Lubos 1-0 Van Foreest Nanne 1737 5
5 3 1690 Karlsson Henrik 0-1 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1904 4
7th Round on 2019/03/14 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 4 1904 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1-0 Homola Josef 1683 10
2 5 1737 Van Foreest Nanne 1-0 Karlsson Henrik 1690 3
3 6 1793 Karlsson Peter 1/2 Skopec Lubos 1918 2
4 7 1669 Konvalinka Vladislav 1/2 Portych Vaclav 1839 1
5 8 1884 Zidu Jan 0-1 Svetly Jiri 1867 9
8th Round on 2019/03/15 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1683 Homola Josef 0-1 Svetly Jiri 1867 9
2 1 1839 Portych Vaclav 0-1 Zidu Jan 1884 8
3 2 1918 Skopec Lubos 1-0 Konvalinka Vladislav 1669 7
4 3 1690 Karlsson Henrik 1/2 Karlsson Peter 1793 6
5 4 1904 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1-0 Van Foreest Nanne 1737 5
9th Round on 2019/03/16 at 9:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 5 1737 Van Foreest Nanne Homola Josef 1683 10
2 6 1793 Karlsson Peter Amellal Sofiane Anis 1904 4
3 7 1669 Konvalinka Vladislav Karlsson Henrik 1690 3
4 8 1884 Zidu Jan Skopec Lubos 1918 2
5 9 1867 Svetly Jiri Portych Vaclav 1839 1

G - Tournament

Ranking Crosstable after 8th Round

Rk. Name FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts. DE SB BLK
1 Paseka Petr CZE * ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7,5 0,0 28,75 4
2 Holub Adam CZE ½ * 1 ½ ½ 0 1 1 1 5,5 0,0 18,50 5
3 Glushchenko Stepan RUS 0 0 * 1 1 0 ½ 1 1 4,5 1,0 13,00 5
4 Haasova Timea SVK 0 ½ 0 * 1 1 1 0 1 4,5 0,0 15,75 5
5 Senft Antonin CZE 0 ½ 0 * ½ 1 0 1 1 4,0 1,5 11,75 3
6 Stary Vojtech CZE 0 0 0 ½ * 1 ½ 1 1 4,0 1,5 10,50 3
7 Stevik Patrik SVK 0 1 1 0 0 0 * 1 1 4,0 0,0 13,00 3
8 Ziogiene Ieva LTU 0 0 ½ 1 1 ½ * 0 0 3,0 0,0 12,75 5
9 Horackova Isabela CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 * 1 2,0 0,0 4,00 3
10 Chugunov Arkadiy CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 * 1,0 0,0 3,00 4

Starting Rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
10 Paseka Petr CZE 0
9 Holub Adam 23709073 CZE 1432
4 Stevik Patrik 14948419 SVK 1405
6 Ziogiene Ieva 12807800 LTU 1373
1 Stary Vojtech 399817 CZE 1357
7 Haasova Timea 14960109 SVK 1310
2 Senft Antonin 23715391 CZE 1307
8 Glushchenko Stepan 34350535 RUS 1241
3 Horackova Isabela 376884 CZE 1150
5 Chugunov Arkadiy 23730285 CZE 0

Pairings & Results

1st Round on 2019/03/09 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 1 1839 Portych Vaclav 1-0 Homola Josef 1683 10
2 2 1918 Skopec Lubos 0-1 Svetly Jiri 1867 9
3 3 1690 Karlsson Henrik 1-0 Zidu Jan 1884 8
4 4 1904 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1-0 Konvalinka Vladislav 1669 7
5 5 1737 Van Foreest Nanne 0-1 Karlsson Peter 1793 6
2nd Round on 2019/03/10 at 9:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1683 Homola Josef 0-1 Karlsson Peter 1793 6
2 7 1669 Konvalinka Vladislav 1-0 Van Foreest Nanne 1737 5
3 8 1884 Zidu Jan 0-1 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1904 4
4 9 1867 Svetly Jiri 1-0 Karlsson Henrik 1690 3
5 1 1839 Portych Vaclav 1/2 Skopec Lubos 1918 2
3rd Round on 2019/03/10 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 2 1918 Skopec Lubos 1-0 Homola Josef 1683 10
2 3 1690 Karlsson Henrik 1/2 Portych Vaclav 1839 1
3 4 1904 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1-0 Svetly Jiri 1867 9
4 5 1737 Van Foreest Nanne 1-0 Zidu Jan 1884 8
5 6 1793 Karlsson Peter 1/2 Konvalinka Vladislav 1669 7
4th Round on 2019/03/11 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1683 Homola Josef 1-0 Konvalinka Vladislav 1669 7
2 8 1884 Zidu Jan 1-0 Karlsson Peter 1793 6
3 9 1867 Svetly Jiri 0-1 Van Foreest Nanne 1737 5
4 1 1839 Portych Vaclav 0-1 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1904 4
5 2 1918 Skopec Lubos 1-0 Karlsson Henrik 1690 3
5th Round on 2019/03/12 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 3 1690 Karlsson Henrik 1/2 Homola Josef 1683 10
2 4 1904 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1-0 Skopec Lubos 1918 2
3 5 1737 Van Foreest Nanne 1-0 Portych Vaclav 1839 1
4 6 1793 Karlsson Peter 0-1 Svetly Jiri 1867 9
5 7 1669 Konvalinka Vladislav 1/2 Zidu Jan 1884 8
6th Round on 2019/03/13 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1683 Homola Josef 0-1 Zidu Jan 1884 8
2 9 1867 Svetly Jiri 1/2 Konvalinka Vladislav 1669 7
3 1 1839 Portych Vaclav 1/2 Karlsson Peter 1793 6
4 2 1918 Skopec Lubos 1-0 Van Foreest Nanne 1737 5
5 3 1690 Karlsson Henrik 0-1 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1904 4
7th Round on 2019/03/14 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 4 1904 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1-0 Homola Josef 1683 10
2 5 1737 Van Foreest Nanne 1-0 Karlsson Henrik 1690 3
3 6 1793 Karlsson Peter 1/2 Skopec Lubos 1918 2
4 7 1669 Konvalinka Vladislav 1/2 Portych Vaclav 1839 1
5 8 1884 Zidu Jan 0-1 Svetly Jiri 1867 9
8th Round on 2019/03/15 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 1683 Homola Josef 0-1 Svetly Jiri 1867 9
2 1 1839 Portych Vaclav 0-1 Zidu Jan 1884 8
3 2 1918 Skopec Lubos 1-0 Konvalinka Vladislav 1669 7
4 3 1690 Karlsson Henrik 1/2 Karlsson Peter 1793 6
5 4 1904 Amellal Sofiane Anis 1-0 Van Foreest Nanne 1737 5
9th Round on 2019/03/16 at 9:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 5 1737 Van Foreest Nanne Homola Josef 1683 10
2 6 1793 Karlsson Peter Amellal Sofiane Anis 1904 4
3 7 1669 Konvalinka Vladislav Karlsson Henrik 1690 3
4 8 1884 Zidu Jan Skopec Lubos 1918 2
5 9 1867 Svetly Jiri Portych Vaclav 1839 1

5 - 16. March 2019
DON GIOVANNI
HOTEL PRAGUE