5 - 16 March 2019
DON GIOVANNI
HOTEL PRAGUE
2021
I
2020
I
2019
2019 Edition

Pairings & Results on Chess-Results.com

Final Ranking Table

Rk.NameFEDELOPts.TB1
1GMStefansson HannesISL25237,550,5
2GMZubov AlexanderUKR26057,048,5
3GMGasanov EldarUKR25007,048,5
4Bakhmatsky VladislavUKR24197,048,5
5IMStany G.A.IND25077,047,5
6IMKriebel TadeasCZE25077,045,5
7IMCernousek LukasCZE24296,547,0
8GMVan Den Doel ErikNED26106,547,0
9GMSedlak NikolaSRB26056,547,0
10GMBernadskiy VitaliyUKR25816,545,5
11IMLavrov MaximRUS23876,545,0
12GMVorobiov Evgeny E.RUS25666,544,5
13IMKashlinskaya AlinaRUS24706,544,0
14GMDemuth AdrienFRA25106,543,0
15IMNguyen PiotrPOL24196,048,0
16IMStachowiak KamilPOL24336,046,5
17GMRasik VitezslavCZE24636,045,5
18IMRakotomaharo Fy AntenainaMAD24096,044,5
19IMPlischki SebastianGER23976,044,0
20IMRakesh Kumar JenaIND24166,044,0
21FMShagbazyan TaronUKR24216,043,0
22IMPulpan JakubCZE24176,043,0
23FMSalimova NurgyulBUL24146,042,5
24Kozusek DanielCZE23506,042,5
25IMSouleidis GeorgiosGRE24236,041,5
26FMGoluch PiotrPOL23006,041,5
27FMGschnitzer AdrianGER23646,038,5
28Dong Bao NghiaVIE21805,549,0
29FMVedrickas TautvydasLTU23905,548,0
30GMSivuk VitalyUKR25145,548,0
31FMMartin Duque JesusESP23475,547,5
32FMSharashenidze AkakiCZE23535,545,5
33IMAkash GIND24115,545,0
34Ashwath R.IND23645,544,0
35FMGajic MladenSWE23225,543,5
36IMSzotkowski JakubCZE23835,543,0
37FMSvanda OndrejCZE22985,543,0
38Chittka JuliusGER22885,543,0
39IMSkomorokhin RomanRUS23235,543,0
40IMSuarez Uriel AdrianESP23955,542,5
41FMSimek Petr (86)CZE22905,541,5
42FMRudolf MichalPOL23345,541,0
43IMKlima LukasCZE23435,541,0
44Docekal JanCZE22695,541,0
45Vybiral ZdenekCZE22745,540,5
46FMKueppers TimoGER23035,540,0
47Ludvik TomasCZE21725,540,0
48FMBelous MikhailUKR23005,539,5
49IMHenni MohamedALG22825,539,5
50Kunal M.IND22585,538,5
51FMSokolov AlexanderCZE23935,046,0
52GMPopovic DusanSRB25115,045,5
53FMAfanasiev VadimRUS22485,043,5
54FMKramer JulianGER23805,042,5
55GMIvanov Mikhail MRUS23835,041,5
56IMYandarbiev RuslanRUS23025,041,0
57WFMZubova MariyaUKR21175,040,5
58WIMPetrova KristynaCZE22405,040,5
59FMGayun DmytroUKR22605,039,5
60IMChudinovskikh Alexander MRUS22065,039,5
61FMSorm DanielCZE23085,039,0
62WIMKubicka AnnaPOL21525,039,0
63FMMalik JanCZE23045,038,5
64FMSerrano Salvador EduardoCZE23255,038,0
65Benes MiroslavCZE20745,037,5
66CMHaase PavelCZE21375,037,5
67Mulenko AlexanderRUS21195,037,0
68IMSabuk PiotrPOL23915,036,5
69IMButkiewicz LukaszPOL24475,036,5
70FMLacrosse MarcBEL21825,036,5
71Ziogas ModestasLTU20925,036,0
72IMBabula MilanCZE22255,035,5
73Kaderabek JiriCZE21204,543,5
74IMScerbin DmitrijRUS22904,543,0
75Slampa JanCZE22554,543,0
76FMJedlicka AlesCZE22384,542,0
77IMFreisler PavelCZE22384,542,0
78FMMartynyuk ElizavetaRUS21604,541,5
79CMKrzywda AndrzejPOL21884,541,0
80Folk PetrCZE21774,540,5
81IMBiriukov NikolaiUKR23724,540,0
82WGMRodshtein TerezaCZE22544,540,0
83Poysti NathanaelGER21934,539,0
84Tancsa TamasHUN20264,538,5
85Vrabec MilosCZE21444,538,0
86FMBurnett AndrewSCO21344,538,0
87Petr JanCZE21214,537,5
88Sielicki TomaszPOL19964,537,5
89Galicek StanislavCZE21334,537,0
90Meszaros LudekCZE21114,536,5
91Novotny MartinCZE20694,536,0
92WFMDe Seroux CamilleSUI21604,535,5
93FMHolemar DavidCZE23094,535,0
94FMHrbolka LadislavCZE21074,535,0
95Meers HubertPOL20224,535,0
96Skalsky AlexandrCZE21034,534,5
97Steiner JurajCZE19074,534,5
98Trapl DaliborCZE20474,533,0
99FMLys JosefCZE21864,532,0
100Vavruska AntoninCZE20544,531,5
101Gerlach Felix TobiasGER20364,040,0
102Paprocki JaroslawPOL22064,040,0
103FMPettersson Lars-ErikSWE22954,039,5
104Vetrovsky MichalCZE20724,039,5
105Malecki RafalPOL20684,039,5
106Simecek BohumilCZE20984,039,0
107Dette JanGER21284,039,0
108Kemarsky AlexanderISR21954,038,5
109Van Foreest MachteldNED20334,037,5
110Giacomini HectorFRA21764,037,5
111Stary LukasCZE18774,036,5
112Kucera TomasCZE20134,035,5
113Kaplan DanielCZE20374,035,0
114Koubova Anna MarieCZE20384,035,0
115CMNurgaliyev SauatKAZ16784,034,5
116Staszko MartinCZE20414,034,0
117WFMFolkova MartinaCZE20014,032,0
118Babicka MichalCZE20224,032,0
119Stevik PatrikSVK19184,031,0
120Gschwendtner StanislavCZE20253,539,5
121Zvolensky DavidCZE21113,539,0
Hurtak OttoCZE20153,539,0
123FMPacl VaclavCZE20283,538,5
124Kalinowska ZuzannaPOL20623,537,5
125WCMPribylova SofieCZE20313,537,0
126Slabicki AndrzejPOL19403,536,5
127Vrchotka JosefCZE19933,536,0
128Vedrickiene JovitaLTU20633,536,0
129Kotrba TomasCZE20053,535,5
130FMVokoun JanCZE21213,534,5
131Husa DanielCZE17003,534,5
132Puchovsky LadislavSVK19583,533,5
133Plasil PetrCZE19893,533,5
134Plesek JiriCZE21623,532,5
135Machala VladislavCZE20283,532,5
136Ruzicka FilipCZE17803,532,5
137Splichal StanislavCZE21423,532,0
138Matei AdrianROU18903,531,5
139Hak DavidCZE20263,531,5
140Michel LadislavCZE17693,530,5
141Nespor IvanCZE17353,529,5
142Skou NielsDEN20573,036,5
143Oburka VladislavCZE18113,034,0
144Docekalova AlexandraCZE18803,033,0
Grecny KarolCZE18533,033,0
146Feierfeil JiriCZE16613,032,0
147Siewert WolfgangGER18153,031,0
148Bauer JanCZE17193,031,0
149Markovic NikolaCZE03,030,0
150Kleprlik JanCZE14713,030,0
151Hacaperka MichalCZE19013,028,5
152Tomanek KarelCZE13603,027,0
153Marhan FrantisekCZE16163,025,0
154Tesar JakubCZE14093,025,0
155Tichy TomasCZE12893,024,5
156Olszewska WiktoriaPOL13063,024,0
157FMBartos JanCZE22042,537,0
158Kubik JaroslavCZE17162,532,0
159Vorsilka JiriCZE15842,531,5
160Brhlik AntoninCZE16352,529,0
161Ananya ParikhUSA12492,525,5
162Chon JeremyCZE02,525,0
163Paseka ChristianAUT16222,030,0
164Veselsky JanCZE15612,030,0
165Krueger ThomasGER15912,029,5
166Umetbaew FljurRUS02,028,5
167Zabehlicky JiriCZE14962,027,5
168Pietryk JoannaPOL11102,026,0
169Glacner KarelCZE14742,025,5
170Moura Smith Victor MarcosCZE01,026,5
171Svoboda DanielCZE14571,025,0
172Vavrova JirinaCZE10971,022,0

Final Round Results

Bo.NameELOPts.ResultPts.NameELO
1GMVorobiov Evgeny E.25666 ½ - ½7 GMStefansson Hannes2523
2IMStany G.A.2507 ½ - ½ Bakhmatsky Vladislav2419
3IMKashlinskaya Alina24706 ½ - ½6 GMSedlak Nikola2605
4GMZubov Alexander26056 1 - 06 GMRasik Vitezslav2463
5IMCernousek Lukas24296 ½ - ½6 GMDemuth Adrien2510
6IMRakesh Kumar Jena24166 0 - 16 IMKriebel Tadeas2507
7GMGasanov Eldar25006 1 - 06 IMStachowiak Kamil2433
8GMVan Den Doel Erik2610 1 - 06 FMShagbazyan Taron2421
9FMVedrickas Tautvydas2390 0 - 1 GMBernadskiy Vitaliy2581
10IMPlischki Sebastian2397 ½ - ½ IMNguyen Piotr2419
11IMAkash G2411 0 - 1 IMLavrov Maxim2387
12IMSouleidis Georgios24235 1 - 0 IMSuarez Uriel Adrian2395
13FMRudolf Michal23345 ½ - ½5 GMSivuk Vitaly2514
14IMPulpan Jakub24175 1 - 05 FMSerrano Salvador Eduardo2325
15FMMalik Jan23045 0 - 15 FMSalimova Nurgyul2414
16IMYandarbiev Ruslan23025 0 - 15 IMRakotomaharo Fy Antenaina2409
17FMSokolov Alexander23935 0 - 15 FMGoluch Piotr2300
18IMHenni Mohamed22825 ½ - ½5 IMSzotkowski Jakub2383
19FMGschnitzer Adrian23645 1 - 05 FMSorm Daniel2308
20Ashwath R.23645 ½ - ½5 FMSvanda Ondrej2298
21Vybiral Zdenek22745 ½ - ½5 FMSharashenidze Akaki2353
22FMAfanasiev Vadim22485 0 - 15 Kozusek Daniel2350
23FMMartin Duque Jesus23475 ½ - ½5 Kunal M.2258
24IMKlima Lukas23435 ½ - ½5 Dong Bao Nghia2180
25IMBabula Milan2225 ½ - ½ IMButkiewicz Lukasz2447
26WIMPetrova Kristyna2240 ½ - ½ IMSabuk Piotr2391
27GMIvanov Mikhail M2383 ½ - ½ FMGayun Dmytro2260
28FMKramer Julian2380 ½ - ½ Benes Miroslav2074
29IMSkomorokhin Roman2323 1 - 0 Sielicki Tomasz1996
30Slampa Jan2255 0 - 1 FMGajic Mladen2322
31CMKrzywda Andrzej2188 0 - 1 FMKueppers Timo2303
32Folk Petr2177 0 - 1 FMBelous Mikhail2300
33Petr Jan2121 0 - 1 FMSimek Petr (86)2290
34Novotny Martin2069 0 - 1 Chittka Julius2288
35Steiner Juraj1907 0 - 1 Docekal Jan2269
36FMHolemar David23094 ½ - ½ IMChudinovskikh Alexander M2206
37IMFreisler Pavel22384 ½ - ½4 Kaderabek Jiri2120
38FMBurnett Andrew21344 ½ - ½4 FMJedlicka Ales2238
39Paprocki Jaroslaw22064 0 - 14 Mulenko Alexander2119
40Kemarsky Alexander21954 0 - 14 WFMZubova Mariya2117
41FMHrbolka Ladislav21074 ½ - ½4 Poysti Nathanael2193
42Simecek Bohumil20984 0 - 14 FMLacrosse Marc2182
43Ziogas Modestas20924 1 - 04 Giacomini Hector2176
44Trapl Dalibor20474 ½ - ½4 FMMartynyuk Elizaveta2160
45Tancsa Tamas20264 ½ - ½4 WFMDe Seroux Camille2160
46WIMKubicka Anna21524 1 - 04 Malecki Rafal2068
47CMHaase Pavel21374 + - -4 Kucera Tomas2013
48IMBiriukov Nikolai2372 1 - 04 Van Foreest Machteld2033
49WGMRodshtein Tereza2254 1 - 0 FMPacl Vaclav2028
50Hak David2026 0 - 1 FMLys Josef2186
51Hurtak Otto2015 0 - 1 Vrabec Milos2144
52Galicek Stanislav2133 1 - 0 Gschwendtner Stanislav2025
53WCMPribylova Sofie2031 0 - 1 Meszaros Ludek2111
54Kotrba Tomas2005 - - + Skalsky Alexandr2103
55Ludvik Tomas2172 1 - 0 IMScerbin Dmitrij2290
56Stary Lukas1877 ½ - ½ Vetrovsky Michal2072
57Vedrickiene Jovita2063 0 - 1 Meers Hubert2022
58Slabicki Andrzej1940 0 - 1 Vavruska Antonin2054
59CMNurgaliyev Sauat1678 ½ - ½ Staszko Martin2041
60Gerlach Felix Tobias2036 ½ - ½ WFMFolkova Martina2001
61FMVokoun Jan21213 ½ - ½ Stevik Patrik1918
62FMPettersson Lars-Erik22953 1 - 03 Docekalova Alexandra1880
63Puchovsky Ladislav19583 ½ - ½3 Plesek Jiri2162
64Splichal Stanislav21423 ½ - ½3 Ruzicka Filip1780
65Dette Jan21283 1 - 03 Grecny Karol1853
66Koubova Anna Marie20383 1 - 03 Oburka Vladislav1811
67Hacaperka Michal19013 0 - 13 Kaplan Daniel2037
68Babicka Michal20223 1 - 03 Bauer Jan1719
69Paseka Christian *)16222 0 - 12 Tesar Jakub1409
70Nespor Ivan17353 ½ - ½3 Vrchotka Josef1993
71Plasil Petr19893 ½ - ½3 Husa Daniel1700
72Zvolensky David2111 1 - 03 Feierfeil Jiri1661
73Kubik Jaroslav1716 0 - 1 Kalinowska Zuzanna2062
74Machala Vladislav2028 1 - 0 Brhlik Antonin1635
75Matei Adrian1890 1 - 0 Chon Jeremy1000
76Siewert Wolfgang1815 ½ - ½ Markovic Nikola1000
77Vorsilka Jiri1584 0 - 1 Michel Ladislav1769
78Marhan Frantisek16162 + - -2 Umetbaew Fljur1000
79Kleprlik Jan14712 1 - 02 Krueger Thomas1591
80Tomanek Karel13602 1 - 02 Veselsky Jan1561
81Zabehlicky Jiri14962 0 - 12 Tichy Tomas1289
82Olszewska Wiktoria13062 1 - 02 Glacner Karel1474
83Ananya Parikh12492 ½ - ½ Pietryk Joanna1110
84Moura Smith Victor Marcos10000 1 - 01 Vavrova Jirina1097
85GMPopovic Dusan25115 0 not paired
86FMBartos Jan2204 0 not paired
87Skou Niels20573 0 not paired
88Svoboda Daniel14571 0 not paired

Starting Rank

No.NameFIDE IDFEDELO
1GMVan Den Doel Erik1003720NED2610
2GMSedlak Nikola922900SRB2605
3GMZubov Alexander14109409UKR2605
4GMBernadskiy Vitaliy14100371UKR2581
5GMVorobiov Evgeny E.4121341RUS2566
6GMStefansson Hannes2300087ISL2523
7GMSivuk Vitaly14116502UKR2514
8GMPopovic Dusan927031SRB2511
9GMDemuth Adrien642274FRA2510
10IMKriebel Tadeas330027CZE2507
11IMStany G.A.5029104IND2507
12GMGasanov Eldar14104466UKR2500
13IMKashlinskaya Alina4198026RUS2470
14GMRasik Vitezslav300306CZE2463
15IMButkiewicz Lukasz1122428POL2447
16IMStachowiak Kamil1119966POL2433
17IMCernousek Lukas311707CZE2429
18IMSouleidis Georgios4206827GRE2423
19FMShagbazyan Taron14122073UKR2421
20IMNguyen Piotr1127993POL2419
21Bakhmatsky Vladislav14124890UKR2419
22IMPulpan Jakub302759CZE2417
23IMRakesh Kumar Jena5084822IND2416
24FMSalimova Nurgyul2915138BUL2414
25IMAkash G5040299IND2411
26IMRakotomaharo Fy Antenaina13100050MAD2409
27IMPlischki Sebastian4637143GER2397
28IMSuarez Uriel Adrian22230874ESP2395
29FMSokolov Alexander4119177CZE2393
30IMSabuk Piotr1137565POL2391
31FMVedrickas Tautvydas12802654LTU2390
32IMLavrov Maxim4166418RUS2387
33GMIvanov Mikhail M4114906RUS2383
34IMSzotkowski Jakub330590CZE2383
35FMKramer Julian12921742GER2380
36IMBiriukov Nikolai14103842UKR2372
37FMGschnitzer Adrian1270337GER2364
38Ashwath R.5021049IND2364
39FMSharashenidze Akaki13601679CZE2353
40Kozusek Daniel349500CZE2350
41FMMartin Duque Jesus2208954ESP2347
42IMKlima Lukas307548CZE2343
43FMRudolf Michal1106210POL2334
44FMSerrano Salvador Eduardo2214075CZE2325
45IMSkomorokhin Roman4112610RUS2323
46FMGajic Mladen1709178SWE2322
47FMHolemar David307009CZE2309
48FMSorm Daniel5400139CZE2308
49FMMalik Jan317500CZE2304
50FMKueppers Timo16205820GER2303
51IMYandarbiev Ruslan4115023RUS2302
52FMBelous Mikhail14127555UKR2300
53FMGoluch Piotr1137840POL2300
54FMSvanda Ondrej359670CZE2298
55FMPettersson Lars-Erik1700634SWE2295
56IMScerbin Dmitrij4118464RUS2290
57FMSimek Petr (86)319260CZE2290
58Chittka Julius12954772GER2288
59IMHenni Mohamed7900171ALG2282
60Vybiral Zdenek305200CZE2274
61Docekal Jan320625CZE2269
62FMGayun Dmytro14141434UKR2260
63Kunal M.5018250IND2258
64Slampa Jan332330CZE2255
65WGMRodshtein Tereza325449CZE2254
66FMAfanasiev Vadim4128257RUS2248
67WIMPetrova Kristyna309672CZE2240
68IMFreisler Pavel301477CZE2238
69FMJedlicka Ales304824CZE2238
70IMBabula Milan300632CZE2225
71IMChudinovskikh Alexander M4106083RUS2206
72Paprocki Jaroslaw1122274POL2206
73FMBartos Jan315060CZE2204
74Kemarsky Alexander2814196ISR2195
75Poysti Nathanael24622133GER2193
76CMKrzywda Andrzej1114565POL2188
77FMLys Josef302244CZE2186
78FMLacrosse Marc200921BEL2182
79Dong Bao Nghia12400343VIE2180
80Folk Petr302996CZE2177
81Giacomini Hector605352FRA2176
82Ludvik Tomas367664CZE2172
83Plesek Jiri305146CZE2162
84FMMartynyuk Elizaveta24128511RUS2160
85WFMDe Seroux Camille1305620SUI2160
86WIMKubicka Anna1152254POL2152
87Vrabec Milos338982CZE2144
88Splichal Stanislav310476CZE2142
89CMHaase Pavel360392CZE2137
90FMBurnett Andrew2400855SCO2134
91Galicek Stanislav316342CZE2133
92Dette Jan12936677GER2128
93FMVokoun Jan301647CZE2121
94Petr Jan305154CZE2121
95Kaderabek Jiri306711CZE2120
96Mulenko Alexander24105430RUS2119
97WFMZubova Mariya14118874UKR2117
98Meszaros Ludek308153CZE2111
99Zvolensky David393770CZE2111
100FMHrbolka Ladislav300772CZE2107
101Skalsky Alexandr381799CZE2103
102Simecek Bohumil308188CZE2098
103Ziogas Modestas12803740LTU2092
104Benes Miroslav325945CZE2074
105Vetrovsky Michal303372CZE2072
106Novotny Martin383600CZE2069
107Malecki Rafal1108514POL2068
108Vedrickiene Jovita12802573LTU2063
109Kalinowska Zuzanna1195026POL2062
110Skou Niels1413155DEN2057
111Vavruska Antonin301329CZE2054
112Trapl Dalibor330744CZE2047
113Staszko Martin308480CZE2041
114Koubova Anna Marie381470CZE2038
115Kaplan Daniel323454CZE2037
116Gerlach Felix Tobias12957690GER2036
117Van Foreest Machteld1051563NED2033
118WCMPribylova Sofie371726CZE2031
119FMPacl Vaclav302031CZE2028
120Machala Vladislav327255CZE2028
121Hak David377007CZE2026
122Tancsa Tamas783749HUN2026
123Gschwendtner Stanislav307297CZE2025
124Babicka Michal351849CZE2022
125Meers Hubert21817014POL2022
126Hurtak Otto383309CZE2015
127Kucera Tomas311065CZE2013
128Kotrba Tomas302210CZE2005
129WFMFolkova Martina304271CZE2001
130Sielicki Tomasz1111400POL1996
131Vrchotka Josef318388CZE1993
132Plasil Petr359360CZE1989
133Puchovsky Ladislav14911965SVK1958
134Slabicki Andrzej1130714POL1940
135Stevik Patrik14944812SVK1918
136Steiner Juraj367516CZE1907
137Hacaperka Michal323365CZE1901
138Matei Adrian1213814ROU1890
139Docekalova Alexandra325600CZE1880
140Stary Lukas322806CZE1877
141Grecny Karol310433CZE1853
142Siewert Wolfgang12996041GER1815
143Oburka Vladislav322768CZE1811
144Ruzicka Filip386154CZE1780
145Michel Ladislav329363CZE1769
146Nespor Ivan358274CZE1735
147Bauer Jan385107CZE1719
148Kubik Jaroslav322970CZE1716
149Husa Daniel393487CZE1700
150CMNurgaliyev Sauat13726285KAZ1678
151Feierfeil Jiri327557CZE1661
152Brhlik Antonin330809CZE1635
153Paseka Christian1602748AUT1622
154Marhan Frantisek344460CZE1616
155Krueger Thomas4627970GER1591
156Vorsilka Jiri365149CZE1584
157Veselsky Jan303135CZE1561
158Zabehlicky Jiri339059CZE1496
159Glacner Karel326020CZE1474
160Kleprlik Jan393231CZE1471
161Svoboda Daniel23718684CZE1457
162Tesar Jakub23718730CZE1409
163Tomanek Karel393274CZE1360
164Olszewska Wiktoria21836485POL1306
165Tichy Tomas23715430CZE1289
166Ananya Parikh35006860USA1249
167Pietryk Joanna21881308POL1110
168Vavrova Jirina391808CZE1097
169Chon Jeremy23731559CZE0
170Markovic Nikola23727586CZE0
171Moura Smith Victor Marcos23732776CZE0
172Umetbaew FljurRUS0