5 - 16 March 2019
DON GIOVANNI
HOTEL PRAGUE
2021
I
2020
I
2019
2019 Edition

Pairings & Results on Chess-Results.com

E - Tournament

Final Crosstable

Rk.NameELOFED12345678910Pts.DESBB
1Sofiane Anis Amellal1904ALG*111½111110,034,254
2Jiří Světlý1867CZE0*10110½111,020,255
3Luboš Skopec1918CZE00*1½½½1110,019,254
4Nanne Van Foreest1737NED010*01101150,018,004
5Peter Karlsson1793SWE½0½1*0½½½10,018,755
6Jan Židů1884CZE00½01*1½0141,014,505
7Václav Portych1839CZE01½0½0*½½140,015,254
8Vladislav Konvalinka1669CZE0½01½½½*½00,015,505
9Henrik Karlsson1690SWE0000½1½½*½30,010,754
10Josef Homola1683CZE00000001½*0,05,005

Pairings & Results

Round 1 on 09 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
111839Václav Portych1 - 0Josef Homola168310
221918Luboš Skopec0 - 1Jiří Světlý18679
331690Henrik Karlsson1 - 0Jan Židů18848
441904Sofiane Anis Amellal1 - 0Vladislav Konvalinka16697
551737Nanne Van Foreest0 - 1Peter Karlsson17936
 
Round 2 on 10 Mar 2019 at 9:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
1101683Josef Homola0 - 1Peter Karlsson17936
271669Vladislav Konvalinka1 - 0Nanne Van Foreest17375
381884Jan Židů0 - 1Sofiane Anis Amellal19044
491867Jiří Světlý1 - 0Henrik Karlsson16903
511839Václav Portych½ - ½Luboš Skopec19182
 
Round 3 on 10 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
121918Luboš Skopec1 - 0Josef Homola168310
231690Henrik Karlsson½ - ½Václav Portych18391
341904Sofiane Anis Amellal1 - 0Jiří Světlý18679
451737Nanne Van Foreest1 - 0Jan Židů18848
561793Peter Karlsson½ - ½Vladislav Konvalinka16697
 
Round 4 on 11 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
1101683Josef Homola1 - 0Vladislav Konvalinka16697
281884Jan Židů1 - 0Peter Karlsson17936
391867Jiří Světlý0 - 1Nanne Van Foreest17375
411839Václav Portych0 - 1Sofiane Anis Amellal19044
521918Luboš Skopec1 - 0Henrik Karlsson16903
 
Round 5 on 12 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
131690Henrik Karlsson½ - ½Josef Homola168310
241904Sofiane Anis Amellal1 - 0Luboš Skopec19182
351737Nanne Van Foreest1 - 0Václav Portych18391
461793Peter Karlsson0 - 1Jiří Světlý18679
571669Vladislav Konvalinka½ - ½Jan Židů18848
 
Round 6 on 13 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
1101683Josef Homola0 - 1Jan Židů18848
291867Jiří Světlý½ - ½Vladislav Konvalinka16697
311839Václav Portych½ - ½Peter Karlsson17936
421918Luboš Skopec1 - 0Nanne Van Foreest17375
531690Henrik Karlsson0 - 1Sofiane Anis Amellal19044
 
Round 7 on 14 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
141904Sofiane Anis Amellal1 - 0Josef Homola168310
251737Nanne Van Foreest1 - 0Henrik Karlsson16903
361793Peter Karlsson½ - ½Luboš Skopec19182
471669Vladislav Konvalinka½ - ½Václav Portych18391
581884Jan Židů0 - 1Jiří Světlý18679
 
Round 8 on 15 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
1101683Josef Homola0 - 1Jiří Světlý18679
211839Václav Portych0 - 1Jan Židů18848
321918Luboš Skopec1 - 0Vladislav Konvalinka16697
431690Henrik Karlsson½ - ½Peter Karlsson17936
541904Sofiane Anis Amellal1 - 0Nanne Van Foreest17375
 
Round 9 on 16 Mar 2019 at 9:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
151737Nanne Van Foreest1 - 0Josef Homola168310
261793Peter Karlsson½ - ½Sofiane Anis Amellal19044
371669Vladislav Konvalinka½ - ½Henrik Karlsson16903
481884Jan Židů½ - ½Luboš Skopec19182
591867Jiří Světlý0 - 1Václav Portych18391
 

Starting Rank

No.NameFIDE IDFEDELO
2Luboš Skopec333530CZE1918
4Sofiane Anis Amellal7902581ALG1904
8Jan Židů353817CZE1884
9Jiří Světlý316032CZE1867
1Václav Portych331775CZE1839
6Peter Karlsson1722883SWE1793
5Nanne Van Foreest1052020NED1737
3Henrik Karlsson1726226SWE1690
10Josef Homola393533CZE1683
7Vladislav Konvalinka342955CZE1669

F - Tournament

Final Crosstable

Rk.NameELOFED12345678910Pts.DESBB
1Petr Souček1602CZE*½½11½11+½70,029,004
2AFMVáclav Růžička1683CZE½*1½½11½1½0,027,504
3Jaromír Krupanský1662CZE½0*½1½1½1051,521,754
4Jiří Trefilík1486CZE0½½*1001+151,518,253
5Luboš Přívozník1615CZE0½00*1½1+150,017,504
6Jiří Nigrin1611CZE½0½10*½½½10,518,005
7Jan Krobot1657CZE0001½½*½+10,515,755
8Ladislav Levinský1528CZE0½½00½½*0130,012,255
9Jan Klimeš1533CZE-00--½-1*10,07,252
10Andrej Baraniuk1520UKR½½1000000*20,011,755

Pairings & Results

Round 1 on 09 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
111662Jaromír Krupanský1 - 0Luboš Přívozník161510
221683AFMVáclav Růžička½ - ½Andrej Baraniuk15209
331602Petr Souček1 - 0Ladislav Levinský15288
441533Jan Klimeš½ - ½Jiří Nigrin16117
551486Jiří Trefilík0 - 1Jan Krobot16576
 
Round 2 on 10 Mar 2019 at 9:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
1101615Luboš Přívozník½ - ½Jan Krobot16576
271611Jiří Nigrin1 - 0Jiří Trefilík14865
381528Ladislav Levinský0 - 1Jan Klimeš15334
491520Andrej Baraniuk½ - ½Petr Souček16023
511662Jaromír Krupanský0 - 1AFMVáclav Růžička16832
 
Round 3 on 10 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
121683AFMVáclav Růžička½ - ½Luboš Přívozník161510
231602Petr Souček½ - ½Jaromír Krupanský16621
341533Jan Klimeš1 - 0Andrej Baraniuk15209
451486Jiří Trefilík1 - 0Ladislav Levinský15288
561657Jan Krobot½ - ½Jiří Nigrin16117
 
Round 4 on 11 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
1101615Luboš Přívozník1 - 0Jiří Nigrin16117
281528Ladislav Levinský½ - ½Jan Krobot16576
391520Andrej Baraniuk0 - 1Jiří Trefilík14865
411662Jaromír Krupanský1 - 0Jan Klimeš15334
521683AFMVáclav Růžička½ - ½Petr Souček16023
 
Round 5 on 12 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
131602Petr Souček1 - 0Luboš Přívozník161510
241533Jan Klimeš0 - 1AFMVáclav Růžička16832
351486Jiří Trefilík½ - ½Jaromír Krupanský16621
461657Jan Krobot1 - 0Andrej Baraniuk15209
571611Jiří Nigrin½ - ½Ladislav Levinský15288
 
Round 6 on 13 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
1101615Luboš Přívozník1 - 0Ladislav Levinský15288
291520Andrej Baraniuk0 - 1Jiří Nigrin16117
311662Jaromír Krupanský1 - 0Jan Krobot16576
421683AFMVáclav Růžička½ - ½Jiří Trefilík14865
531602Petr Souček+ - -Jan Klimeš15334
 
Round 7 on 14 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
141533Jan Klimeš- - +Luboš Přívozník161510
251486Jiří Trefilík0 - 1Petr Souček16023
361657Jan Krobot0 - 1AFMVáclav Růžička16832
471611Jiří Nigrin½ - ½Jaromír Krupanský16621
581528Ladislav Levinský1 - 0Andrej Baraniuk15209
 
Round 8 on 15 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
1101615Luboš Přívozník1 - 0Andrej Baraniuk15209
211662Jaromír Krupanský½ - ½Ladislav Levinský15288
321683AFMVáclav Růžička1 - 0Jiří Nigrin16117
431602Petr Souček1 - 0Jan Krobot16576
541533Jan Klimeš- - +Jiří Trefilík14865
 
Round 9 on 16 Mar 2019 at 9:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
151486Jiří Trefilík1 - 0Luboš Přívozník161510
261657Jan Krobot+ - -Jan Klimeš15334
371611Jiří Nigrin½ - ½Petr Souček16023
481528Ladislav Levinský½ - ½AFMVáclav Růžička16832
591520Andrej Baraniuk1 - 0Jaromír Krupanský16621
 

Starting Rank

No.NameFIDE IDFEDELO
2AFMVáclav Růžička331643CZE1683
1Jaromír Krupanský345709CZE1662
6Jan Krobot376825CZE1657
10Luboš Přívozník364835CZE1615
7Jiří Nigrin332216CZE1611
3Petr Souček23715170CZE1602
4Jan Klimeš351555CZE1533
8Ladislav Levinský310999CZE1528
9Andrej Baraniuk14127156UKR1520
5Jiří Trefilík23724390CZE1486

G - Tournament

Final Crosstable

Rk.NameELOFED12345678910Pts.DESBB
1Petr Paseka1601CZE*½111111110,033,505
2Adam Holub1432CZE½*½½1½101160,023,255
3Timea Haasová1310SVK0½*10101110,019,505
4Antonín Senft1307CZE0½0*1½011150,016,754
5Stepan Glushchenko1241RUS0010*1½0111,015,005
6Vojtěch Starý1357CZE0½0½0*½1110,014,504
7Ieva Ziogiene1373LTU0011½½*10041,019,005
8Patrik Števík1405SVK0100100*1140,013,504
9Isabela Horáčková1150CZE00000010*120,05,004
10Arkadiy Chugunov1000CZE000000100*10,04,004

Pairings & Results

Round 1 on 09 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
111357Vojtěch Starý0 - 1Petr Paseka160110
221307Antonín Senft½ - ½Adam Holub14329
331150Isabela Horáčková0 - 1Stepan Glushchenko12418
441405Patrik Števík0 - 1Timea Haasová13107
551000Arkadiy Chugunov1 - 0Ieva Ziogiene13736
 
Round 2 on 10 Mar 2019 at 9:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
1101601Petr Paseka1 - 0Ieva Ziogiene13736
271310Timea Haasová1 - 0Arkadiy Chugunov10005
381241Stepan Glushchenko0 - 1Patrik Števík14054
491432Adam Holub1 - 0Isabela Horáčková11503
511357Vojtěch Starý½ - ½Antonín Senft13072
 
Round 3 on 10 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
121307Antonín Senft0 - 1Petr Paseka160110
231150Isabela Horáčková0 - 1Vojtěch Starý13571
341405Patrik Števík1 - 0Adam Holub14329
451000Arkadiy Chugunov0 - 1Stepan Glushchenko12418
561373Ieva Ziogiene1 - 0Timea Haasová13107
 
Round 4 on 11 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
1101601Petr Paseka1 - 0Timea Haasová13107
281241Stepan Glushchenko½ - ½Ieva Ziogiene13736
391432Adam Holub1 - 0Arkadiy Chugunov10005
411357Vojtěch Starý1 - 0Patrik Števík14054
521307Antonín Senft1 - 0Isabela Horáčková11503
 
Round 5 on 12 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
131150Isabela Horáčková0 - 1Petr Paseka160110
241405Patrik Števík0 - 1Antonín Senft13072
351000Arkadiy Chugunov0 - 1Vojtěch Starý13571
461373Ieva Ziogiene0 - 1Adam Holub14329
571310Timea Haasová0 - 1Stepan Glushchenko12418
 
Round 6 on 13 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
1101601Petr Paseka1 - 0Stepan Glushchenko12418
291432Adam Holub½ - ½Timea Haasová13107
311357Vojtěch Starý½ - ½Ieva Ziogiene13736
421307Antonín Senft1 - 0Arkadiy Chugunov10005
531150Isabela Horáčková0 - 1Patrik Števík14054
 
Round 7 on 14 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
141405Patrik Števík0 - 1Petr Paseka160110
251000Arkadiy Chugunov0 - 1Isabela Horáčková11503
361373Ieva Ziogiene1 - 0Antonín Senft13072
471310Timea Haasová1 - 0Vojtěch Starý13571
581241Stepan Glushchenko0 - 1Adam Holub14329
 
Round 8 on 15 Mar 2019 at 16:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
1101601Petr Paseka½ - ½Adam Holub14329
211357Vojtěch Starý0 - 1Stepan Glushchenko12418
321307Antonín Senft0 - 1Timea Haasová13107
431150Isabela Horáčková1 - 0Ieva Ziogiene13736
541405Patrik Števík1 - 0Arkadiy Chugunov10005
 
Round 9 on 16 Mar 2019 at 9:00
Bo.No.ELONameResultNameELONo.
151000Arkadiy Chugunov0 - 1Petr Paseka160110
261373Ieva Ziogiene1 - 0Patrik Števík14054
371310Timea Haasová1 - 0Isabela Horáčková11503
481241Stepan Glushchenko0 - 1Antonín Senft13072
591432Adam Holub½ - ½Vojtěch Starý13571
 

Starting Rank

No.NameFIDE IDFEDELO
10Petr PasekaCZE1601
9Adam Holub23709073CZE1432
4Patrik Števík14948419SVK1405
6Ieva Ziogiene12807800LTU1373
1Vojtěch Starý399817CZE1357
7Timea Haasová14960109SVK1310
2Antonín Senft23715391CZE1307
8Stepan Glushchenko34350535RUS1241
3Isabela Horáčková376884CZE1150
5Arkadiy Chugunov23730285CZE1000